February 2, 2012

Liebster Blog Award & A New Friend.

Happy Thursday loves! It's almost the WEEKEND! Fun stuff planned! Yay. I was given my very first Liebster Blog Award! The lovely Ashley over at Sunshine.Life.Love chose me :)

I just started following Ashley recently but LOVE her blog! Go check out her blog and say hello! Here's how this award works:

Liebster in German means dearest, beloved, or favorite, and it is for bloggers with under 200 followers. The rules are:
 
1. Thank your Liebster Blog Award presenter on your blog.
2. Link back to the blogger who awarded you.
3. Copy & paste the blog award on your blog.
4. Reveal your 5 blog picks.
5. Let them know you chose them by leaving a comment on their blog.
I am handing the Liebster Blog Award over to these great girls --


1// Nicole @ Nicole Rene Designs
2// Jessie @ Sweet Lil Somethings 
3//  Meg @ Sweetly Complicated
5// Celeste @ Life as Twiggy
 Also, I would like to introduce you to a new sponsor of mine! 
Hey y'all I'm Meg. I am a Texas girl with a passion for life as big as my state! Here at Sweetly Complicated I blog about teacher stuff, food, crafts, display my photography and how the Lord uses it all! I have loved every moment of blogging and am blessed to have met and read about so many peoples everyday adventures. I love the stories of encouragement, strength, love, food, fashion, courage, brokenness and gettin all crafty! Come over join the party! 

If you would like to do a sponsor swap, email me at ashlee.alaine@yahoo.com ! 
 

2 comments:

Grace Lynne Fleming said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

I LOVE Life as Twiggy :)

grace
http://herumbrella.com

Nicole Rene said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Sorry I just now am getting back to this (no wifi for awhile really messed up my commenting-back, etc.) Anyways, THANK YOU SO MUCH! You are soooo sooooo sweet!!!!!! What do I do now?!!??! I love reading your blog so I'm glad you enjoy mine too!

:) Nicole Rene

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...